This website uses both own and third-party technical cookies, to collect statistical information from your Internet browsing and to show you advertising related to your tastes, as well as to improve your user experience. By browsing this website, you access the use of these cookies. You can change the configuration of your browser to not accept your installation or obtain more information in our cookies policy.

PRIVACY POLICY

BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Responsible GIUSEPPE GIARDINA

Purpose To respond to requests made through the web, manage the sending of information, manage your purchases online, register as a user, send the newsletter to which you are subscribed, publish and control the comments on our blog. + info

Legitimation Consent of the interested party and execution of a pre-contract / contract + info

Recipients No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation or in the case that is necessary to meet your request + info

Rights You may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of processing, portability of data and not to be subject to automated individualized decisions. + info

Additional information You can consult the additional information on data protection on our website. + info

GIARDINA GIUSEPPE, from now on, undertakes to comply with current legislation at all times regarding the processing of personal data. Through the following privacy policy, GIARDINA GIUSEPPE, in accordance with the requirements set forth in the RGPD, informs users of:

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

GIARDINA GIUSEPPE is responsible for the processing of your data:

Identity GIARDINA GIUSEPPE

Address C / OLIMPIA 1 COSTA SILENCIO ARONA TENERIFE 38630

Web www.shopzon.eu

Email info@shopzon.eu

GIARDINA GIUSEPPE informs the user that the data you provide us through browsing our website or sending emails, will be treated by GIARDINA GIUSEPPE and that said treatment is included in the Register of Treatment Activities managed by GIARDINA GIUSEPPE in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

WHAT ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA USED FOR?

In www.shopzon.eu when the user accepts our privacy policy authorizes us to use and process the personal information provided to:

Send you the information and provide the service you request through the various forms available on our website.

Provide information about the offers, products and services requested.

Occasionally, GIARDINA GIUSEPPE may use your personal data to send notifications by email. These notifications will be made to inform about the changes in our services or products or in our legal conditions policies.

Process your purchase online through our platform.

Manage your comments on our blog

Send you the newsletter when you are subscribed, with the offers, activities and promotions of GIARDINA GIUSEPPE and the sector that may be of your interest.

Send you commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions of GIARDINA GIUSEPPE and the sector that may be of your interest by conventional or electronic means when you have checked the box you want to receive information.

www.shopzon.eu also collects information from web users not directly provided by them through cookies and DARD devices. The data collected through cookies and other devices will be used for statistical studies and profile analysis in order to provide a better service through our website, for which the GOOGLE ANALYTICS application, which is a Google tool, will be used. to help analyze the owners of websites the way their visitors interact with their properties. You can get more information about its privacy policy enhttps: //www.google.es/intl/es_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Google, including all its tools, comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, in accordance with the provisions of the United States Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use and conservation of personal information of member countries of the European Union.

www.shopzon.eu will try at all times to establish adequate mechanisms to obtain the consent of the User for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website, a pop-up appears informing you of the existence of cookies and that if you continue browsing our website, you consent to the installation of cookies. Acceptance of the installation of cookies implies acceptance of the preservation of the IP address in the registers of www.shopzon.eu, together with the date of acceptance, for a period of one year, in order to demonstrate the consent given . You can get more information in our "Cookies Policy”.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The legitimacy for the treatment of your data by GIARDINA GIUSEPPE is based on:

In the execution of a pre-contract / contract to send the information and provide the requested service, for the management of your online purchase and to register you as a registered user, not being possible otherwise.

In the user's consent to send the newsletter and commercial communications of the offers, activities and promotions of GIARDINA GIUSEPPE and the sector that may be of interest to you and the management of our blog. The user can revoke the consent given at any time.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The data to send you the information or provide the service you request through the various forms available on our website, to manage your online purchase through our platform, and your registration as a user will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship is found. valid, and once finalized during the legal limitation period.

The data processed to send the newsletter, to send commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions of GIARDINA GIUSEPPE and the sector that may be of interest, management of your comments on the blog will be retained as long as the user does not revoke the consent given.

The IP address obtained through the cookies will have a shelf life of one year, in order to demonstrate the user's consent.

Regarding the period of conservation of cookies, you can obtain more information on our website in the section "Cookies Policy"

WHAT KIND OF DATA DO WE TREAT FROM OUR USERS?

GIARDINA GIUSEPPE addresses the following categories of data:

Data of the users that fill any of the available forms: The personal data that GIARDINA GIUSEPPE requests include:

Identification data: name and surnames, telephone, postal and electronic address

Data relating to the application

Data of the users who subscribe to the newsletter / want to receive information about commercial communications and information:

Identification data: Name and surnames, electronic address.

Data of the users registered in our platform:

Identification data: Name and surname, postal and electronic address, telephone, billing address.

Data of the users who make a purchase:

Identification data: Treatment, name, surname, postal and electronic address, telephone, billing address.

Transaction data: Products purchased and means of payment

Data of users who browse our website: Data provided by cookies and by Google Analytics.

Data from users who make comments on our blog

Only those over 16 years old can provide data through our website. If you are under this age you must have the consent of your parents or legal guardians.

The User guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data provided to GIARDINA GIUSEPPE and declares that it is over 16 years of age, and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

The personal data processed by GIARDINA GIUSEPPE can be mandatory or voluntary.

The voluntary information is that which the user is not obliged to provide to contact us.

The fields marked with an asterisk (*) or with the word (required) in our forms are mandatory, the refusal to supply them will make it impossible to provide the service or meet your request.

In the case that you provide us with data from third parties, you expressly have the consent of the same and you agree to transfer the information that we provide you in this clause, exempting GIARDINA GIUSEPPE from any type of obligation. However, GIARDINA GIUSEPPE may carry out verifications to verify that the third party has been informed by adopting the measures of diligence established in the data protection regulations.

WHAT DESTINATORS WILL THEIR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation or in the case that is necessary to meet your request.

WHAT RIGHTS ASSIST YOU AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

The user can exercise the following rights before GIARDINA GIUSEPPE:

Access your personal data

Rectify them when they are inaccurate or incomplete

Request the deletion or cancellation of data when, among other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected

Oppose your treatment

Request the limitation of the processing of your data when any of the conditions provided in the regulations are met

Request the portability of your data in the cases provided for in the regulations

Prevent being subject to automated decisions

Revoke the consents granted

The user to exercise their rights, must send a letter indicating the right you wish to exercise and accompany a document accrediting your identity and postal or electronic address for notification purposes. This request can be made by mail to: GIARDINA GIUSEPPE Calle Garañana, 36 Pta4, 38626 - Costa del Silencio (Santa Cruz De Tenerife), or at the following e-mail address: info@shopzon.eu.

GIARDINA GIUSEPPE must answer the request for the exercise of rights within one month of receiving the request. This period may be extended for another two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and the number of applications. We will inform you of any extension within one month of receipt of the request indicating the reasons for the delay.

Likewise, the interested parties have the right to complain before the competent Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) when they consider that GIARDINA GIUSEPPE has violated the rights that the data protection regulations recognize in www.aepd.es

ARE MY DATA SECURE?

GIARDINA GIUSEPPE has a contract with the hosting company _____________________________________________ for the hosting of its website. It is a European company and has the latest systems in security measures.

GIARDINA GIUSEPPE guarantees the adoption of the appropriate measures to ensure the confidential treatment of your data, taking into account the reserved nature thereof.

GIARDINA GIUSEPPE undertakes to keep these data secret, treating them with the utmost reserve, and declares to have implemented in their information system, the security policies corresponding to the type of data handled in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (RGPD).

All the data provided through our platform is done through a secure protocol. Our website has an SSL certificate that allows an encrypted connection to be established when a user visits our website and exchanges information with us.

DO YOU NEED AN ACCOUNT AND / OR PASSWORD?

The user can register on our website, for which the creation of an account is essential. It is the responsibility of the user to maintain the confidentiality of the account information, including the password, as well as each and every one of the activities that take place therein.

The user is obliged to inform GIARDINA GIUSEPPE immediately in case of an illegitimate use of his account or password, or if any security-related problem occurs, by sending an email to info @ shopzon. eu

 10. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

If you choose to leave our website through links to other websites not belonging to our entity, GIARDINA GIUSEPPE will not be responsible for the privacy policies of these websites or the cookies they may store on the user's computer.

Version: 1.0

Date: 06/14/19

COOKIES POLICY

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a text file that a web server can save on your computer's hard drive to store some type of information about you as a user. Cookies are used for various purposes such as storing data for future visits, to recognize the user and avoid asking for authentication again, to know which pages to visit, or to save your preferences in customizable areas ...). Normally websites use cookies to obtain statistical information about their web pages, and analyze the behavior of their customers / users.

Types of cookies

Cookies can be classified according to the following criteria:

According to who installs the cookie these can be:

Own cookies: Are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

Third party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment either from a computer or domain managed by us or by a third party, but the information collected by the cookies is managed by a third party other than the owner of the website.

Depending on their shelf life, cookies can be:

Session Cookies: These are those that last as long as the user is browsing the Web page and are deleted when the navigation ends.

Persistent cookies: They are stored in the user's terminal, for a longer time, thus facilitating the control of the preferences chosen without having to repeat certain parameters each time the website is visited.

According to their purpose the cookies can be:

Technical cookies: Technical cookies are those essential and strictly necessary for the proper functioning of a website and the use of the various options and services offered. For example, session maintenance, those that allow the use of security elements, share content with social networks, etc.

Personalization cookies: They allow the user to choose or customize features of the Web page such as language, regional configuration or browser type.

Analytical cookies: These are the ones used by the Web portals, to elaborate navigation profiles and to be able to know the preferences of the users in order to improve the offer of products and services. They allow to control geographic areas of greater interest of a user, the information of the web of more acceptance, etc.

Advertising / advertising cookies: They allow the management of advertising spaces based on specific criteria. For example, the frequency of access, the edited content, etc. Advertising cookies allow through the management of advertising to store behavioral information through the observation of habits, studying access and forming a profile of user preferences, to offer advertising related to the interests of their profile.

Cookies used on our website

www.shopzon.eu uses the following types of cookies on the web:

Technical cookies

They allow the user to browse the Web and use features such as the shopping cart.

Personalization cookies

They allow to know the preferences of the user: language, products visited ..

Analysis cookies

We use Google Analytics cookies to quantify the number of users who visit the Website. These cookies allow you to measure and analyze the way in which users browse the Web. This information allows GIARDINA GIUSEPPE to continuously improve its services and the experience of Web users. For more information, you can consult the Google Analytics privacy page: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage.

Advertising and behavioral advertising cookies

These cookies are used to display relevant ads for users based on their use of our website. In addition, they limit the number of times each user views an ad and help GIARDINA GIUSEPPE to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns. When surfing the Web, the user agrees to install this type of cookies on their device and make inquiries when the user visits the GIARDINA GIUSEPPE website in the future.

Information and obtaining consent for installation

www.shopzon.eu will try at all times to establish adequate mechanisms to obtain the consent of the User for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website, a pop-up appears informing you of the existence of cookies and that if you continue browsing our website, you consent to the installation of cookies.

How can I prevent the installation of cookies?

The user can configure his browser to accept, or not, the cookies he receives or for the browser to notify him when a server wants to save a cookie. If some technical cookies are disabled, the correct functioning of some of the web's utilities is not guaranteed.

The user may exclude that Google Analytics "analytical and advertising" cookies are stored on their terminal using the exclusion systems provided by Google Analytics.

Below, we also give you some examples of how to disable cookies:

By configuring the browser itself:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-web

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=en_US.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

To expand this information go to the page of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection that helps to configure privacy in social networks, browsers and mobile operating systems. More information.

Using third-party tools:

There are third-party tools, available online, that allow users to detect cookies on each website they visit and manage their deactivation, for example:

http://www.ghostery.com

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/

 Links to other websites

If you choose to leave our website through links to other websites not belonging to our entity, we will not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or the cookies they may store on the user's computer.

How do we collect and use IP addresses?

Web servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by users.

An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. This information allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to know if you have given your consent for the installation of cookies, make only statistical measurements that allow knowing the number of visits made to the Web, the order of visits, the access point , etc.

Update of our cookies policy

This policy is reviewed periodically to ensure its validity, so it can be modified. We recommend that you visit the page regularly where we will inform you of any update about it.

Date: 06/14/19

Version: V.1.0

keyboard_arrow_up